Login
(not required) Preferences
Did you know...
The most popular hit music station on Facebook is WYUL-FM, targeted at Montreal Canada ?


Start Here
Streaming Radio Guide
Facebook Like Counts by Format


Hit Music
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Contemporary Hits27420374.09%5,829,32128,716
#1 Hits998787.88%5,519,18463,439
Classic Hits55338469.44%2,987,7857,781
KISS (CHR)656092.31%2,540,17542,336
Top 40302066.67%1,665,58683,279
All the hits423685.71%1,449,14740,254
Today's Best Hit Music735372.60%1,042,84219,676
Hottest Hits221986.36%727,58338,294
80s to Now836375.90%584,9249,285
Pop Music363494.44%530,71615,609
Star Music443477.27%334,4959,838
90s to Now373081.08%330,96111,032
Oldies30713343.32%183,1581,377
Beach Music342676.47%59,9252,305
Nostalgia / Standards813340.74%37,7491,144
70s to Now15533.33%10,5232,105
Country Music
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Local Country22416473.21%4,117,03625,104
New Country16613480.72%2,853,32321,293
Bovine Country453986.67%1,304,92333,460
Canine Country685377.94%1,208,28622,798
Feline Country332678.79%804,12930,928
Today's Best Country1248971.77%760,3588,543
Hit / Hot Country1318262.60%745,5059,092
KickMe Country574782.46%697,99614,851
Dixie Country242083.33%687,78434,389
Amphibian Country342882.35%649,15023,184
Classic Country29616555.74%458,5282,779
Country Variety1087165.74%418,7685,898
Texas Country694463.77%393,4478,942
Patriotic Country392769.23%307,16111,376
Nash Country333296.97%276,6788,646
More Country241875.00%208,75111,597
Other Animal Country282382.14%189,8458,254
Star Country12866.67%131,67816,460
Cowboy Country664466.67%129,7682,949
Tejano14857.14%123,84815,481
Today's Best Country and Yesterday's Legends543462.96%116,7313,433
Highway Country151066.67%99,7459,975
Avian Country88100.00%94,40611,801
Nash Icon252080.00%86,0554,303
Rockin Country88100.00%72,4159,052
H20 Country242187.50%70,3113,348
NASCAR Country131076.92%26,3822,638
Folk / Bluegrass / Ballads21942.86%24,9212,769
Hawg Country4250.00%11,4735,737
Rock Music
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Mainstream Rock25220982.94%4,794,95922,942
Classic Rock41431576.09%4,116,75513,069
Alternative Rock13111587.79%3,372,02129,322
Album Rock625487.10%1,162,04921,519
Rock Variety705274.29%718,59613,819
Lite Rock583458.62%162,3394,775
Variety Music
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Best Variety13711483.21%1,339,55711,751
At Work Music484491.67%1,325,21330,118
Dance / Party Music383078.95%1,147,92638,264
Best Mix12710381.10%1,027,4629,975
Variety / Mix1549259.74%735,0177,989
We Play Everything1108476.36%465,4265,541
Today's Hits and Yesterday's Favorites735778.08%347,6476,099
Amp55100.00%324,19464,839
Your Soft Favorites584374.14%195,6424,550
Sunny443886.36%180,2034,742
Now!131292.31%178,45514,871
Easy Listening241458.33%48,6263,473
Classic Rock & Hits8112.50%4,0564,056
Other Music
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Spanish CHR/Latino1257459.20%15,741,651212,725
Urban Contemporary17814179.21%10,961,14577,739
Mexican Regional18411663.04%4,092,12635,277
Adult R&B / Soul18313975.96%2,898,23420,851
Spanish Variety593457.63%2,680,38078,835
Spanish Romantica6583.33%2,478,067495,613
Ethnic - East Asian471531.91%1,051,48570,099
Music - Other442761.36%607,31322,493
Classic Hip Hop423173.81%532,19017,167
Tropical / Caribbean / Cuban281242.86%421,78535,149
Jazz583560.34%351,02210,029
All Classical Music645078.13%286,3985,728
"Holiday" Music33100.00%234,10678,035
Spanish Oldies6466.67%212,06253,016
Ethnic - other431227.91%37,7203,143
Spanish Music - Other13323.08%22,0147,338
Ethnic - European18633.33%14,4212,404
Spanish (unclassified)12541.67%8,3471,669
Ethnic - Carribbean10440.00%2,608652
Ethnic - West Asian2150.00%2,4272,427
Political Talk
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Conservative Talk51938874.76%1,769,4614,560
NPR News & Ideas1068883.02%1,695,29519,265
Spanish News/Talk622438.71%1,363,45256,811
NPR Classical696289.86%309,6734,995
NPR Eclectic866980.23%265,7643,852
Native Tribe562341.07%111,1444,832
Progressive Talk181583.33%41,2462,750
Black Talk211152.38%20,4921,863
Other News / Talk
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
All News141178.57%3,174,154288,559
Talk Variety28518865.96%1,108,8605,898
Biz Talk271762.96%10,235602
Comedy5360.00%1,912637
Sports
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
National Sports Talk51131261.06%2,751,9908,820
Local Sports Talk847184.52%1,344,67218,939
Sports Variety442454.55%638,10026,588
Spanish Sports21838.10%6,954869
Religious
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Contemporary Christian Music25919474.90%4,293,38822,131
Catholic Spanish17741.18%4,153,193593,313
Spanish Religious Protestant1785229.21%1,979,07538,059
Gospel31113142.12%1,586,54012,111
Christian Teaching1046158.65%1,329,55921,796
Religious Ministry29010134.83%821,7138,136
Baptist641218.75%354,71429,560
Catholic English2337331.33%292,1554,002
Christian Family21838.10%203,95125,494
Christian Rock171376.47%135,26510,405
Bible Teaching412253.66%131,0475,957
Calvary Chapel822631.71%72,0942,773
Life Changing241770.83%38,2642,251
Christian Hip Hop7457.14%22,0545,514
7th Day Adventist56916.07%18,1052,012
Christian Talk351851.43%15,144841
Local Religious781316.67%14,6031,123
Christian Music (Spanish)15213.33%14,4107,205
Non-Christian10220.00%8,6034,302
Lutheran7228.57%4,3032,152
Unitarian11100.00%1,8371,837
Presbyterian9333.33%1,586529
Methodist9444.44%1,155289
Non-Denominational2150.00%905905
Pentacostal4250.00%797399
AME Zion11100.00%438438
Cornerstone5240.00%384192
Church of Christ1218.33%318318
Assembly of God6116.67%150150
Other Non Commercial
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Government421535.71%3,506,963233,798
Private College/University25716764.98%2,044,65612,243
Educational1579359.24%978,07310,517
Public College/University22314966.82%786,6515,280
Community Radio52722843.26%706,7853,100
Community College552952.73%120,0194,139
Public Radio11545.45%116,20123,240
High School1515335.10%76,5761,445
No Category
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Local Full Service57131955.87%1,656,3335,192
Vewy Quiet954818.49%441,0785,445
No Web Site55461.08%43,9407,323
Silent1642012.20%37,1231,856
Unknown Format40717.50%21,8913,127
Other Format9444.44%5,4471,362
Derelict4125.00%679679
Expired License1915.26%135135