Login
(not required) Preferences
Did you know...
"It seems to me that a nation must think of its neighbors before it thinks of itself." James Taggart ?
Streaming Radio Guide
Facebook Like Counts by Format


Political Talk
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
NPR News & Ideas1098880.73%1,737,75219,747
Conservative Talk48937175.87%1,714,2664,621
Spanish News/Talk562035.71%1,356,40567,820
NPR Classical696188.41%308,7925,062
NPR Eclectic856880.00%262,4523,860
Native Tribe562341.07%111,1444,832
Progressive Talk161275.00%37,5063,126
Black Talk18950.00%13,6681,519
Other News / Talk
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
All News131184.62%3,174,154288,559
Talk Variety27018066.67%987,8305,488
Biz Talk271555.56%10,068671
Comedy3266.67%1,124562
Hit Music
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
#1 Hits11310088.50%6,591,76465,918
Contemporary Hits28320371.73%5,525,39427,219
Classic Hits55437768.05%2,914,7457,731
KISS (CHR)625791.94%2,384,38441,831
All the hits453986.67%1,303,99533,436
Today's Best Hit Music745472.97%1,090,49320,194
Top 4011654.55%883,033147,172
80s to Now876675.86%813,79912,330
Hottest Hits211885.71%715,65939,759
Pop Music313096.77%412,93513,765
90s to Now353085.71%328,93310,964
Star Music433376.74%322,9959,788
Oldies30713142.67%184,8651,411
Beach Music322475.00%58,5572,440
Nostalgia / Standards813239.51%33,6271,051
70s to Now14535.71%20,3794,076
Country Music
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Local Country21415672.90%4,024,03325,795
New Country16913781.07%3,277,21923,921
Bovine Country454191.11%1,343,13132,759
Canine Country685377.94%1,196,84122,582
Feline Country312580.65%797,82031,913
Today's Best Country1248870.97%795,4579,039
Hit / Hot Country1348261.19%725,2158,844
KickMe Country564885.71%698,30914,548
Amphibian Country322681.25%571,88121,995
Classic Country30716353.09%529,4733,248
Country Variety1207461.67%450,6036,089
Texas Country684261.76%420,96510,023
Dixie Country221986.36%303,94115,997
Nash Country313096.77%281,9019,397
Patriotic Country382565.79%281,35811,254
More Country221672.73%196,22112,264
Other Animal Country262284.62%188,5258,569
Star Country12866.67%131,67816,460
Cowboy Country644265.63%129,0633,073
Tejano15853.33%123,84815,481
Today's Best Country and Yesterday's Legends533464.15%113,8573,349
Highway Country151066.67%99,7459,975
Avian Country88100.00%94,40611,801
Nash Icon252080.00%86,0554,303
Rockin Country9888.89%72,4159,052
H20 Country252080.00%65,2073,260
NASCAR Country12975.00%25,3062,812
Country6233.33%25,09612,548
Folk / Bluegrass / Ballads19947.37%24,9212,769
Hawg Country4250.00%11,4735,737
Rock Music
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Mainstream Rock24519780.41%4,683,13823,772
Classic Rock41030774.88%3,804,43112,392
Alternative Rock13311384.96%3,426,64330,324
Album Rock605286.67%1,173,63722,570
Rock Variety715171.83%668,29813,104
Lite Rock563358.93%168,7275,113
Variety Music
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
At Work Music484287.50%1,406,49833,488
Best Variety13711583.94%1,378,17011,984
Dance / Party Music382976.32%1,142,47839,396
Best Mix12810178.91%978,1939,685
Variety / Mix1488859.46%731,3538,311
We Play Everything1158372.17%471,8795,685
Today's Hits and Yesterday's Favorites715678.87%349,3176,238
Your Soft Favorites624572.58%294,9556,555
Amp44100.00%206,05251,513
Sunny413687.80%176,8834,913
Now!121191.67%175,77515,980
Easy Listening241354.17%37,0952,853
Classic Rock & Hits7114.29%4,0564,056
Other Music
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Spanish CHR/Latino1327758.33%15,676,952203,597
Urban Contemporary17713877.97%11,098,40280,423
Mexican Regional19311861.14%4,178,81935,414
Adult R&B / Soul18514176.22%3,155,13422,377
Spanish Variety603253.33%2,650,03282,814
Spanish Romantica7685.71%2,505,159417,527
Ethnic - East Asian401435.00%1,044,69274,621
Music - Other432762.79%607,31322,493
Classic Hip Hop403075.00%508,40516,947
Tropical / Caribbean / Cuban311135.48%420,54938,232
Jazz593559.32%351,02210,029
All Classical Music634977.78%270,7775,526
Spanish Oldies5360.00%211,62170,540
Ethnic - other381128.95%35,8243,257
Ethnic - European19631.58%14,4212,404
Spanish (unclassified)11545.45%8,3471,669
Spanish Music - Other6116.67%7,3607,360
Ethnic - South/West Asian11218.18%5,6802,840
Ethnic - Carribbean9444.44%2,608652
Sports
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
National Sports Talk49529760.00%2,741,5819,231
Local Sports Talk796886.08%1,337,33219,667
Sports Variety442454.55%464,41719,351
Spanish Sports18950.00%9,4061,045
Religious
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Contemporary Christian Music25718873.15%4,282,76122,781
Catholic Spanish17741.18%4,153,193593,313
Spanish Religious Protestant1775128.81%1,980,51538,834
Gospel31012540.32%1,407,40511,259
Christian Teaching1026058.82%1,336,60322,277
Religious Ministry28210135.82%823,8798,157
Baptist641117.19%354,15132,196
Catholic English2357230.64%290,5904,036
Christian Family21838.10%203,95125,494
Christian Rock171376.47%135,26510,405
Bible Teaching412253.66%131,0475,957
Calvary Chapel802430.00%71,1312,964
Life Changing241770.83%38,2642,251
Christian Hip Hop8450.00%22,0545,514
7th Day Adventist561017.86%18,2621,826
Local Religious801316.25%14,6031,123
Christian Talk361850.00%14,594811
Christian Music (Spanish)13215.38%14,4107,205
Non-Christian9111.11%5,3425,342
Lutheran7228.57%4,3032,152
Unitarian11100.00%1,8371,837
Presbyterian9333.33%1,586529
Methodist9444.44%1,155289
Non-Denominational2150.00%905905
Pentacostal4250.00%797399
AME Zion11100.00%438438
Cornerstone4250.00%384192
Church of Christ1218.33%318318
Assembly of God6116.67%150150
Other Non Commercial
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Government401435.00%3,505,724250,409
Private College/University24916365.46%2,031,34112,462
Educational1579258.60%976,63610,616
Public College/University22114866.97%774,6115,234
Community Radio53722842.46%715,7343,139
Community College532750.94%117,6934,359
Public Radio11545.45%116,20123,240
High School1495234.90%67,9711,307
No Category
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Local Full Service56531255.22%1,603,8155,140
No Web Site674121.78%225,74518,812
Vewy Quiet819759.16%223,5362,980
Silent1622314.20%107,9604,694
Unknown Format5359.43%6,4191,284
Other Format11545.45%5,4791,096
Expired License7114.29%135135