Login
(not required) Preferences
Did you know...
Human sacrifice (often children) was an important part of the Mayan religion ?
Streaming Radio Guide
Facebook Like Counts by Format


Hit Music
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Contemporary Hits27720373.29%5,801,73228,580
#1 Hits998787.88%5,519,18463,439
Classic Hits55538268.83%2,981,3617,805
KISS (CHR)656092.31%2,540,17542,336
Top 40302066.67%1,665,58683,279
All the hits413585.37%1,352,01238,629
Today's Best Hit Music735372.60%1,042,84219,676
Hottest Hits242083.33%729,39736,470
80s to Now856374.12%584,8429,283
Pop Music363494.44%530,71615,609
Star Music443477.27%334,4959,838
90s to Now352982.86%303,51210,466
Oldies30813443.51%184,0871,374
Beach Music332575.76%59,5082,380
Nostalgia / Standards803037.50%33,2941,110
70s to Now14535.71%10,5232,105
Country Music
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Local Country22016173.18%4,052,60425,171
New Country16713580.84%2,935,25421,743
Bovine Country443988.64%1,304,92333,460
Canine Country675379.10%1,208,28622,798
Feline Country322578.13%797,82031,913
Today's Best Country1259072.00%771,0288,567
Hit / Hot Country1318262.60%725,6018,849
KickMe Country574782.46%697,99614,851
Dixie Country242083.33%687,78434,389
Amphibian Country332781.82%576,46521,351
Classic Country29816756.04%530,3953,176
Country Variety1097266.06%463,7316,441
Texas Country684363.24%391,6989,109
Patriotic Country402767.50%307,16111,376
Nash Country3131100.00%276,5798,922
More Country221672.73%196,22112,264
Other Animal Country272281.48%188,5258,569
Star Country12866.67%131,67816,460
Cowboy Country674465.67%129,7682,949
Tejano14857.14%123,84815,481
Today's Best Country and Yesterday's Legends553563.64%117,1443,347
Highway Country151066.67%99,7459,975
Avian Country88100.00%94,40611,801
Nash Icon262076.92%86,0554,303
Rockin Country9888.89%72,4159,052
H20 Country242187.50%70,3113,348
NASCAR Country131076.92%26,3822,638
Folk / Bluegrass / Ballads21942.86%24,9212,769
Hawg Country4250.00%11,4735,737
Rock Music
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Mainstream Rock24620282.11%4,724,74423,390
Classic Rock41731776.02%4,123,18813,007
Alternative Rock13311586.47%3,385,06529,435
Album Rock625487.10%1,162,04921,519
Rock Variety705172.86%681,96513,372
Lite Rock573459.65%162,3394,775
Variety Music
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Best Variety13911582.73%1,364,52511,865
At Work Music464291.30%1,318,39331,390
Dance / Party Music373081.08%1,147,92638,264
Best Mix12810380.47%1,027,4629,975
Variety / Mix1519160.26%769,3368,454
We Play Everything1118374.77%446,9305,385
Today's Hits and Yesterday's Favorites705578.57%348,3526,334
Amp66100.00%340,72156,787
Your Soft Favorites604371.67%195,6424,550
Sunny433786.05%178,7764,832
Now!131292.31%178,45514,871
Easy Listening231356.52%37,5672,890
Classic Rock & Hits8112.50%4,0564,056
Other Music
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Spanish CHR/Latino1297457.36%15,667,914211,729
Urban Contemporary17913977.65%10,950,59878,781
Mexican Regional19311861.14%4,176,92335,398
Adult R&B / Soul18514075.68%3,133,21722,380
Spanish Variety613455.74%2,680,38078,835
Spanish Romantica6583.33%2,478,067495,613
Ethnic - East Asian461532.61%1,051,48570,099
Music - Other432762.79%607,31322,493
Classic Hip Hop403075.00%537,45917,915
Tropical / Caribbean / Cuban291137.93%420,54938,232
Jazz583560.34%351,02210,029
All Classical Music654975.38%270,7775,526
"Holiday" Music33100.00%234,10678,035
Spanish Oldies6466.67%212,06253,016
Ethnic - other431227.91%37,7203,143
Ethnic - European19631.58%14,4212,404
Spanish (unclassified)12541.67%8,3471,669
Spanish Music - Other6116.67%7,3607,360
Ethnic - Carribbean10440.00%2,608652
Ethnic - West Asian2150.00%2,4272,427
Political Talk
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Conservative Talk50938375.25%1,768,1144,616
NPR News & Ideas1078882.24%1,695,29519,265
Spanish News/Talk642335.94%1,359,09259,091
NPR Classical706288.57%309,6734,995
NPR Eclectic866980.23%265,7643,852
Native Tribe562341.07%111,1444,832
Progressive Talk181477.78%39,2402,803
Black Talk211152.38%20,4921,863
Other News / Talk
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
All News141178.57%3,174,154288,559
Talk Variety28418765.85%1,108,7895,929
Biz Talk281760.71%10,235602
Comedy5360.00%1,912637
Sports
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
National Sports Talk50630760.67%2,736,3688,913
Local Sports Talk847184.52%1,344,67218,939
Sports Variety452555.56%640,99025,640
Spanish Sports21942.86%9,4061,045
Religious
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Contemporary Christian Music26219373.66%4,291,93122,238
Catholic Spanish17741.18%4,153,193593,313
Spanish Religious Protestant1805228.89%1,979,07538,059
Gospel31912940.44%1,581,52512,260
Christian Teaching1056259.05%1,332,75421,496
Religious Ministry28910134.95%823,4208,153
Baptist641218.75%354,71429,560
Catholic English2347331.20%292,1554,002
Christian Family21838.10%203,95125,494
Christian Rock171376.47%135,26510,405
Bible Teaching412253.66%131,0475,957
Calvary Chapel812530.86%71,6922,868
Life Changing241770.83%38,2642,251
Christian Hip Hop8450.00%22,0545,514
7th Day Adventist56916.07%18,1052,012
Local Religious791316.46%14,6031,123
Christian Music (Spanish)14214.29%14,4107,205
Christian Talk341750.00%13,354786
Non-Christian10220.00%8,6034,302
Lutheran7228.57%4,3032,152
Unitarian11100.00%1,8371,837
Presbyterian9333.33%1,586529
Methodist9444.44%1,155289
Non-Denominational2150.00%905905
Pentacostal4250.00%797399
AME Zion11100.00%438438
Cornerstone5240.00%384192
Church of Christ1218.33%318318
Assembly of God6116.67%150150
Other Non Commercial
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Government411434.15%3,505,724250,409
Private College/University25416665.35%2,036,62712,269
Educational1579359.24%978,07310,517
Public College/University22414966.52%786,6515,280
Community Radio53323043.15%719,9063,130
Community College552952.73%120,0194,139
Public Radio11545.45%116,20123,240
High School1515335.10%76,5761,445
No Category
FormatStationsActive on
Facebook
% ActiveTotal
Like Count
Likes /
Station
Local Full Service57132056.04%1,611,3795,036
Vewy Quiet919798.60%155,5321,969
No Web Site56181.43%45,5085,689
Silent1461510.27%36,7972,453
Unknown Format39615.38%8,0721,345
Other Format10440.00%5,4471,362
Derelict4125.00%679679
Expired License1317.69%135135